791 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information
791 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 791 Parma Way, Los Altos |
| Zip code | 94024 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 354 |
| Neighborhood | Central Los Altos |
| Parcel ID | 189-42-041 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/23/1989 |
| Sale price | $585,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,377 |
Lot & Building Information for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family (R1-10) |
| School district | 11001 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 791 Parma Way, Los Altos
Assessed at $2,121,246, the tax amount paid for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $24,457.
When was 791 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold?791 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 01/06/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/1989 | $585,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos
Access detailed property tax data for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $24,458 |
| Current property tax | $24,377 |
| Market value | $2,121,246 |
Assessment History for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,121,246 | 1.153 | $24,458 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,079,654 | 1.1353 | $23,610 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,038,878 | 1.1448 | $23,341 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,998,901 | 1.1584 | $23,155 | -0.59% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,959,708 | 1.1886 | $23,293 | -0.83% |
Permits for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos
The complete history of permits filed for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 335 | 0.30 |
| Pinewood Private-Lower Campus School | NR | Private | K-2 | 122 | 0.35 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Ventana School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 137 | 0.43 |
| Ventana School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 137 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Lasd Preschool | NR | Public | 10 | 0.49 | |
| Lasd Virtual | NR | Public | K-8 | 418 | 0.49 |
| Los Altos Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 189 | 0.65 |
| Georgina P. Blach Junior High School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 416 | 0.93 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lasd Preschool | NR | Public | 10 | 0.49 | |
| St. Francis High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 1,776 | 0.69 |
| Los Altos High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 2,141 | 1.29 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-12 | 46 | 1.59 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 1.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos
Here are the neighbors for 791 Parma Way, Los Altos.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 739 Rose Ln, Los Altos | 12/05/2014 | ||
| 604 Harrington Ave, Los Altos | 04/12/2013 | ||
| 851 Parma Way, Los Altos | |||
| 914 Riverside Dr, Los Altos | 10/28/2024 | $4,300,000 | |
| 726 Rose Ln, Los Altos | 07/30/2021 | $5,700,000 | |
| 938 Riverside Dr, Los Altos | 01/31/2019 | ||
| 899 Parma Way, Los Altos | 08/09/2021 | ||
| 797 Parma Way, Los Altos | |||
| 933 Parma Way, Los Altos | 09/14/2020 | ||
| 680 Rosita Ave, Los Altos | 05/07/2007 | ||
| 881 Parma Way, Los Altos | 06/13/2017 | ||
| 627 Covington Rd, Los Altos | 10/10/2019 | $3,150,000 | |
| 735 Casa Bonita CT, Los Altos | 09/14/2020 | $3,880,000 | |
| 737 Parma Way, Los Altos | 03/22/2000 | ||
| 758 S Springer Rd, Los Altos | 04/04/2018 | ||
| 921 Parma Way, Los Altos | 09/15/2021 | ||
| 640 Rosita Ave, Los Altos | 07/09/2020 | ||
| 768 S Springer Rd, Los Altos | 10/22/1999 | ||
| 903 Parma Way, Los Altos | 09/04/2003 | ||
| 757 Rose Ln, Los Altos | 03/03/2025 |