Santa Clara County  »  1577 St Regis Dr

1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Tract 8648
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 451-33-085

Sales & Tax Overview for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose

Sale date 09/05/2012
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,977

Lot & Building Information for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.133

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,034,389, the tax amount paid for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 is $13,065.

When was 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 last sold?

1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 was last sold in 10/26/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2012 $840,000
08/26/2003 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/26/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
09/05/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
09/05/2012 Grant Deed
07/09/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
08/26/2003 Deed
08/31/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,065
Current property tax $12,977
Market value $1,034,389

Assessment History for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,034,389 1.2631 $13,065 +2.86%
2024-2025 $1,014,108 1.2525 $12,702 +1.72%
2023-2024 $994,224 1.2559 $12,486 +2.25%
2022-2023 $974,730 1.2528 $12,211 +1.43%
2021-2022 $955,619 1.2598 $12,039 +1.63%

Permits for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/30/2024
09/22/2023
01/24/2023
09/22/2022
07/29/2021
03/01/2011
07/02/1996
11/23/1994
10/12/1994
08/29/1994
Unlock the permit history for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1577 St Regis Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sartorette Charter School 6 Charter K-5 269 0.39
Our Shepherd's Academy NR Private 2, 4-5, 7, 9-11 0 0.56
Reed Elementary School 6 Public K-5 348 0.56
Glory of Learning NR Private 4-9 0 0.68
Stratford School Almaden NR Private K-8 137 0.74