Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Lahaina Way  »  4571 Lahaina Way

4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Tract 4373
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 451-41-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose

Sale date 06/08/2011
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,216

Lot & Building Information for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.155

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8(PD))
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, CA 95118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $736,667, the tax amount paid for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, CA 95118 is $9,304.

When was 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, CA 95118 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, CA 95118 was last sold in 06/08/2011 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2011 $575,000
06/30/2005 $755,000
06/07/1996 $269,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2021 Reconveyance
12/22/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
06/08/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
10/13/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2046
12/10/2012 Reconveyance
12/10/2012 Substitution Trustee
10/10/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2042
02/23/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
06/08/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/08/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,305
Current property tax $9,216
Market value $736,667

Assessment History for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $736,667 1.2631 $9,305 +2.86%
2024-2025 $722,223 1.2525 $9,046 +1.72%
2023-2024 $708,063 1.2559 $8,893 +2.25%
2022-2023 $694,180 1.2528 $8,697 +1.43%
2021-2022 $680,569 1.2598 $8,574 +1.64%

Permits for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/17/2000
01/21/1997
05/08/1973
04/24/1972
       
Unlock the permit history for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4571 Lahaina Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Shepherd's Academy NR Private 2, 4-5, 7, 9-11 0 0.34
Pine Hill School Second Start Learning D NR Private 1-12 76 0.35
Reed Elementary School 6 Public K-5 348 0.36
Almaden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 295 0.65
Appleseed Almaden Montessori School NR Private PK-K 157 0.68

Nearest middle schools