Santa Clara County  »  3361 Awalt Dr

3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Waverly Park
Parcel ID 197-08-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View

Property tax $455

Lot & Building Information for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.289 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View

What is the market value of 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View, CA 94040?

The current market value is $39,240.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
12/28/2023 Grant Deed
04/10/2013 Correction Deed
11/05/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
06/01/2012 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
03/10/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $455
Market value $39,240

Assessment History for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $39,240 1.1599 $455 +2.20%
2024-2025 $38,471 1.1576 $445 -98.37%
2023-2024 $2,340,900 1.1686 $27,356 +0.25%
2022-2023 $2,295,000 1.189 $27,288 +6260.73%
2021-2022 $36,253 1.1829 $429 -0.11%

Permits for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3361 Awalt Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-6 332 0.41
Cherry Chase Elementary School 8 Public K-5 604 0.66
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.76
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.76
Stratford School NR Private K-5 293 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.76