Santa Clara County  »  2744 Levin CT

2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Tract 3629
Neighborhood Waverly Park
Parcel ID 197-23-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/20/2021
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,462

Lot & Building Information for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.197 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,926,469, the tax amount paid for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $45,543.

When was 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 12/20/2021 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2021 $370,000
11/12/1999 $855,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2021 Reconveyance
12/20/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2052
12/20/2021 Grant Deed
09/14/2018 Reconveyance
09/14/2018 Substitution Trustee
09/07/2018 Deed of Trust
08/08/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/08/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2046
12/28/2015 Deed Trust & Request Notice of
07/20/2007 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,543
Current property tax $45,462
Market value $3,926,469

Assessment History for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,926,469 1.1599 $45,543 +2.20%
2024-2025 $3,849,480 1.1576 $44,562 +1.04%
2023-2024 $3,774,000 1.1686 $44,103 +0.25%
2022-2023 $3,700,000 1.189 $43,993 +206.34%
2021-2022 $1,214,031 1.1829 $14,361 -0.14%

Permits for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2024
05/24/2023
05/17/2023
05/17/2023
02/16/2022
05/15/2017
Unlock the permit history for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Oak Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-6 332 0.48
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.56
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.56
Amy Imai Elementary 8 Public K-5 380 0.68
Cherry Chase Elementary School 8 Public K-5 604 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.56
Georgina P. Blach Junior High School 8 Public 7-8 416 0.60
Sunnyvale Middle School 6 Public 6-8 962 1.13
St. Simon Elementary School NR Private PK-8 500 1.26
South Peninsula Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-8 247 1.30

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mountain View High School 8 Public 9-12 2,220 0.39
Alta Vista High School 4 Public 9-12 69 0.56
St. Francis High School NR Private 9-12 1,776 0.83
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 1.97
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 1.98

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2721 Levin CT, Mountain View 12/10/2020
2704 Levin CT, Mountain View 09/25/1998 $650,000
2719 Preston Dr, Mountain View 06/09/2014
2735 Preston Dr, Mountain View 11/25/2020
521 Preston Dr, Mountain View 06/15/2017
2735 St Giles Ln, Mountain View 07/11/2003
2747 St Giles Ln, Mountain View 12/29/2021
2714 St Giles Ln, Mountain View
2726 St Giles Ln, Mountain View 08/21/2025 $3,870,000
2739 St Giles Ln, Mountain View 02/17/2022
2723 St Giles Ln, Mountain View 11/08/2021 $3,456,000
2714 Levin CT, Mountain View 02/20/2014
2711 Preston Dr, Mountain View 08/24/2021 $3,450,000
2718 St Giles Ln, Mountain View 09/06/2012
2702 St Giles Ln, Mountain View 10/17/2013 $1,375,000
2734 Levin CT, Mountain View 11/07/2012 $1,605,000
517 Levin Ave, Mountain View 11/21/2019 $2,700,000
2731 Preston Dr, Mountain View 05/25/2021 $3,200,000
2710 St Giles Ln, Mountain View
2724 Levin CT, Mountain View 07/28/2020

Nearby ZIP Codes for 2744 Levin Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report