Santa Clara County  »  384 Greenpark Way

384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, CA 95136 Property Information

384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, CA 95136 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, CA 95136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose
Zip code 95136
County Santa Clara
Tract 4520
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 462-38-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose

Sale date 02/03/2006
Sale price $657,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,105

Lot & Building Information for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.126

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8(PD))
School district 17056

Other Property Data for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, CA 95136 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $898,514, the tax amount paid for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, CA 95136 is $11,104.

When was 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, CA 95136 last sold and what was the last sale price?

384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, CA 95136 was last sold in 02/03/2006 for $657,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2006 $657,500
06/25/1999 $316,000
09/28/1995 $197,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
12/22/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/03/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/23/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
12/19/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
10/18/2011 Release Lien
08/09/2011 Cancellation
05/16/2011 Release Lien
12/21/2010 Certificate Amount Due
09/23/2010 Certificate Amount Due
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, CA 95136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,105
Market value $898,514

Assessment History for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $898,514 1.2359 $11,105 +1.86%
2024-2025 $880,897 1.2376 $10,902 +1.01%
2023-2024 $863,625 1.2497 $10,793 +0.57%
2022-2023 $846,692 1.2675 $10,732 +0.70%
2021-2022 $830,091 1.2838 $10,657 +1.64%

Permits for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/24/2021
09/03/2021
09/02/2021
12/24/1991
04/20/1970
Unlock the permit history for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Greenpark Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkview Elementary School 3 Public K-6 609 0.19
Rachel Carson Elementary School 4 Public K-5 180 0.54
Indigo Program 6 Public K-8 269 0.89
Frost (Earl) Elementary School 6 Public K-6 295 0.89
Holy Family School NR Private PK-8 331 1.02

Nearest middle schools