Santa Clara County  »  1050 Manhattan CT

1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 1185
Parcel ID 198-35-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/08/2011
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,992

Lot & Building Information for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.139

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09015

Other Property Data for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,114,611, the tax amount paid for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $13,074.

When was 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 06/08/2011 for $870,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2011 $870,000
03/05/1999 $395,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2013 Reconveyance
05/02/2013 Substitution Trustee
02/05/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2028
06/26/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2027
06/08/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/08/2011 Deed
06/08/2011 Power Attorney
03/05/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,074
Current property tax $12,992
Market value $1,114,611

Assessment History for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,114,611 1.173 $13,074 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,092,757 1.1529 $12,598 +0.92%
2023-2024 $1,071,331 1.1652 $12,483 +1.66%
2022-2023 $1,050,326 1.1691 $12,279 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,029,732 1.1792 $12,143 +1.10%

Permits for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/07/2025
04/17/2017
08/14/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1050 Manhattan Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Chase Elementary School 8 Public K-5 604 0.27
Stratford School NR Private K-5 293 0.38
Cumberland Elementary School 8 Public K-5 608 0.68
Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.82
Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.82

Nearest middle schools