Santa Clara County  »  5333 Daimler CT

5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, CA 95136 Property Information

5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, CA 95136 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, CA 95136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose
Zip code 95136
County Santa Clara
Tract 7466
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 464-52-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose

Sale date 08/08/2012
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,295

Lot & Building Information for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.159

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, CA 95136 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $597,233, the tax amount paid for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, CA 95136 is $7,381.

When was 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, CA 95136 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, CA 95136 was last sold in 08/08/2012 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2012 $485,000
05/26/2000 $398,000
03/22/1989 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
08/08/2012 Grant Deed
05/26/2000 Deed
03/22/1989 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, CA 95136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,381
Current property tax $7,295
Market value $597,233

Assessment History for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $597,233 1.2359 $7,381 +1.86%
2024-2025 $585,523 1.2376 $7,246 +1.01%
2023-2024 $574,043 1.2497 $7,174 +0.57%
2022-2023 $562,788 1.2675 $7,133 +0.71%
2021-2022 $551,753 1.2838 $7,083 +1.63%

Permits for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/10/2015
10/08/1984
10/04/1984
05/07/1984
04/30/1984
Unlock the permit history for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5333 Daimler Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frost (Earl) Elementary School 6 Public K-6 295 0.18
Indigo Program 6 Public K-8 269 0.18
Hayes Elementary School 4 Public K-6 477 0.73
Parkview Elementary School 3 Public K-6 609 0.92
Del Roble Elementary School 5 Public K-6 470 1.15

Nearest middle schools