Ocean County  »  08753  »  Fischer Blvd  »  1182 Fischer Blvd

1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 420
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Sale date 01/09/2004
Sale price $1,430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,416

Lot & Building Information for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Building sqft 9,880
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.377
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 9,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753?

1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2004 $1,430,000

Title Documents for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2004 - D
10/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/2004 - D
06/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,792
Current property tax $13,416
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.066 $12,792 -39.77%
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.77 $21,240 -19.99%
2023 $1,579,200 $1,579,200 1.681 $26,546 +3.64%
2022 $1,579,200 $1,579,200 1.622 $25,615 -14.16%
2021 $1,225,000 $1,225,000 2.436 $29,841 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1182 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1708 Oak Glen Rd, Toms River 1,016 01/09/2021 $1
1716 Oak Glen Rd, Toms River 1,660 04/16/2004 $284,900
1174 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 15,700 08/14/2025 $2,475,000
1167 Wake Forest Dr, Toms River 1,892 06/24/1978 $9,000
1173 Wake Forest Dr, Toms River 1,516 09/06/2022 $390,090
1181 Wake Forest Dr, Toms River 2,368 08/02/2019 $95,000
1183 Wake Forest Dr, Toms River 2,344 12/17/2018 $76,000
1172 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 12,422 04/30/2021 $1,700,000
1702 Oak Glen Rd, Toms River 2,256
1184 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 14,080 07/26/2004 $908,000
1163 Wake Forest Dr, Toms River 1,452 09/26/1984 $57,900
1171 Wake Forest Dr, Toms River 2,148 08/16/2005 $368,000
1185 Wake Forest Dr, Toms River 09/24/1996
1712 Oak Glen Rd, Toms River 1,576 09/19/2002 $1