Santa Clara County  »  1114 Plum Ave

1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 1961
Parcel ID 202-11-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale

Current property tax $9,920

Lot & Building Information for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.171

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R1)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $852,697, the tax amount paid for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $10,002.

When was 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 07/21/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/15/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/18/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/05/2043
05/22/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2028
11/07/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2027
04/26/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
04/04/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2027
04/12/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/08/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/08/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
07/21/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,002
Current property tax $9,920
Market value $852,697

Assessment History for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $852,697 1.173 $10,002 +3.78%
2024-2025 $835,978 1.1529 $9,638 +0.92%
2023-2024 $819,587 1.1652 $9,550 +1.66%
2022-2023 $803,518 1.1691 $9,394 +1.13%
2021-2022 $787,764 1.1792 $9,289 +1.09%

Permits for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1114 Plum Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.32
Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.32
Stratford School NR Private K-5 293 0.50
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.57
Cumberland Elementary School 8 Public K-5 608 0.57

Nearest middle schools