Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Felipe Ave  »  925 Felipe Ave

Public Storage - 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 472-09-179

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose

Property tax $86,711

Lot & Building Information for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 114,600
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 2.99
Lot sqft 130,244
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17029

Other Property Data for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose

How many square feet does Public Storage - 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122 have?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at Public Storage - 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 114,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122?

Public Storage - 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,874,151.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2017 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
02/11/1993 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $86,711
Market value $6,874,151

Assessment History for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,874,151 1.2614 $86,711 +1.47%
2024-2025 $6,739,365 1.268 $85,455 +0.56%
2023-2024 $6,607,221 1.2862 $84,982 +2.41%
2022-2023 $6,477,669 1.281 $82,979 -0.74%
2021-2022 $6,350,657 1.3163 $83,594 +1.90%

Permits for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/24/2024
10/18/2023
07/16/2020
11/30/2016
10/07/2016
09/14/2016
10/25/2013
09/11/2013
08/19/2008
06/07/2007
Unlock the permit history for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,775
Median age 37
Average household income $133,221
Family households 83.6%
Occupied housing units 11,829
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4.27
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $886,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 Felipe Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map