Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Olinder CT  »  912 Olinder CT

912 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

912 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

912 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 912 Olinder Court, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 472-10-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose

Sale date 07/17/2018
Sale price $11,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,548

Lot & Building Information for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose

Building sqft 33,998
Building class Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36)
Acreage 1.25
Lot sqft 54,615
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17029

Other Property Data for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 912 Olinder Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 912 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36) located at 912 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 33,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $332.

What is the year built & the current market value of 912 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122?

912 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,355,021.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2018 $11,300,000
12/21/2017 $9,300,000
06/13/2014 $4,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2018 Grant Deed
07/17/2018 Termination
07/17/2018 Termination
12/21/2017 Grant Deed
12/21/2017 Quitclaim Deed
06/13/2014 Grant Deed
06/13/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
12/05/2013 Quitclaim Deed
10/06/2006 Deed
03/14/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $67,548
Market value $5,355,021

Assessment History for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,355,021 1.2614 $67,548 +1.47%
2024-2025 $5,250,021 1.268 $66,570 +0.56%
2023-2024 $5,147,080 1.2862 $66,202 +2.41%
2022-2023 $5,046,158 1.281 $64,641 -0.74%
2021-2022 $4,947,215 1.3163 $65,120 +1.89%

Permits for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/23/2017
03/17/2015
06/02/2014
04/08/2009
07/23/2008
12/18/2007
09/11/2002
04/04/2002
12/01/2000
05/29/1997
Unlock the permit history for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,775
Median age 37
Average household income $133,221
Family households 83.6%
Occupied housing units 11,829
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4.27
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $886,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 912 Olinder Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map