Santa Clara County  »  208 N Bayview Ave

208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 210 N Bayview Ave
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 204-45-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 12/23/1991
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,981

Lot & Building Information for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 1,991
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.32
Lot sqft 14,000
Units 2
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,991 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $765,619, the tax amount paid for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $8,980.

When was 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold?

208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 09/28/2004.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/1991 $90,000

Title Documents for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2024 Affidavit of Death
09/28/2004 Deed
06/19/2003 Deed
07/19/2002 Deed
03/14/2001 Deed
04/25/2000 Deed
03/14/1995 Deed
12/23/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,981
Market value $765,619

Assessment History for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $765,619 1.173 $8,981 +3.78%
2024-2025 $750,608 1.1529 $8,654 +0.92%
2023-2024 $735,891 1.1652 $8,575 +1.66%
2022-2023 $721,463 1.1691 $8,435 +1.12%
2021-2022 $707,318 1.1792 $8,341 +1.10%

Permits for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/11/2010
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 North Bayview Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bishop Elementary School 4 Public K-5 452 0.41
Njeri's Morning Glory School NR Private K-5 0 0.65
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.70
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.70
Ellis Elementary School 5 Public K-5 695 0.81