Santa Clara County  »  132 N Frances St

132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 204-49-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale

Sale date 05/06/2015
Sale price $1,105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,512

Lot & Building Information for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.15

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,328,037, the tax amount paid for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $15,577.

When was 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold?

132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 08/13/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2015 $1,105,000

Title Documents for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
08/13/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
05/09/2024 Deed of Trust 05/08/2054
04/22/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement
05/06/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
05/06/2015 Grant Deed
05/06/2015 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,578
Current property tax $15,512
Market value $1,328,037

Assessment History for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,328,037 1.173 $15,578 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,301,998 1.1529 $15,011 +0.92%
2023-2024 $1,276,469 1.1652 $14,873 +1.66%
2022-2023 $1,251,441 1.1691 $14,631 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,226,904 1.1792 $14,468 +1.10%

Permits for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/29/2016
08/04/2009
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.53
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.53
Bishop Elementary School 4 Public K-5 452 0.61
Stratford School - Sunnyvale Washington Park NR Private PK-5 392 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Helios School NR Private K-8 28 0.79
Columbia Middle School 5 Public 6-8 587 1.12
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 1.12
The King's Academy NR Private 6-12 937 1.14
Spark Charter NR Charter K-8 247 1.17

Nearest high schools

The King's Academy NR Private 6-12 937 1.14
Summit Public School: Denali 9 Charter 6-12 643 1.47
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 1.81
Fremont High School 7 Public 9-12 2,171 1.86
North County Regional Occupational Program School NR Public 9-12 0 1.88

Neighbors for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale

Here are the neighbors for 132 North Frances Street, Sunnyvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 N Frances St, Sunnyvale 02/03/2025 $1,700,000
274 W California Ave, Sunnyvale 4,733 12/10/2015 $2,225,000
105 Beemer Ave, Sunnyvale 08/03/2022 $1,670,000
220 W California Ave, Sunnyvale 4,704 04/05/2012 $1,780,000
232 W California Ave, Sunnyvale 1,701 10/08/2015 $1,100,000
152 San Andreas CT, Sunnyvale 1,392 07/01/2025 $542,500
250 N Frances St, Sunnyvale 12/04/2002
252 W California Ave, Sunnyvale 2,565 04/03/2017 $1,798,000
268 W California Ave, Sunnyvale 4,700 08/22/2023
343 Beemer Ave, Sunnyvale 03/30/2022
265 Beemer Ave, Sunnyvale 3,175 04/19/2023
241 Beemer Ave, Sunnyvale 12/04/2024
387 Beemer Ave, Sunnyvale 3,303 01/14/2010
160 N Frances St, Sunnyvale 12/30/2016
189 N Murphy Ave, Sunnyvale 06/23/2025
149 N Murphy Ave, Sunnyvale 2,948 02/24/2015 $267,000
154 W California Ave, Sunnyvale 02/11/2019
280 W California Ave, Sunnyvale 15,162 06/29/2016 $4,050,000
393 Beemer Ave, Sunnyvale 03/18/2026 $50,000
267 N Bayview Ave, Sunnyvale 12/11/2020 $1,150,000