Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Story Rd  »  750 Story Rd

750 Story Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

750 Story Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Story Road, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Story Road, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-11-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Story Road, San Jose

Sale date 03/29/2022
Sale price $15,975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $211,433

Lot & Building Information for 750 Story Road, San Jose

Building sqft 9,732
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.9
Lot sqft 169,971
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 750 Story Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 750 Story Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Story Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 750 Story Road, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 750 Story Road, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 9,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,641.

What is the year built & the current market value of 750 Story Road, San Jose, CA 95122?

750 Story Road, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,761,780.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 750 Story Road, San Jose

No photo available
Story Road Logistics Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/26/2023
Last updated 05/12/2026

Will demolish existing 10,552 SF building to build new 71,219 sf warehouse.

View Listing

Brokers

Fred Eder
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 71,219 Fred Eder
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Story Road Logistics Center
750 Story Road, San Jose
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 71219 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Story Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Story Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2022 $15,975,000
03/29/2019 $10,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Story Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 750 Story Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2023 Permit
04/10/2023 Reconveyance
04/25/2022 Reconveyance
03/29/2022 Grant Deed
07/20/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/20/2021 Grant Deed
05/31/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/31/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/29/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
03/29/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Story Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Story Road, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $211,433
Market value $16,761,780

Assessment History for 750 Story Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Story Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,761,780 1.2614 $211,433 +1.47%
2024-2025 $16,433,118 1.268 $208,372 +0.56%
2023-2024 $16,110,900 1.2862 $207,218 +45.18%
2022-2023 $11,142,490 1.281 $142,735 -0.74%
2021-2022 $10,924,011 1.3163 $143,793 +1.90%

Permits for 750 Story Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 750 Story Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/02/2019
11/20/2003
11/20/2002
03/13/1995
02/02/1993
12/03/1992
11/02/1992
08/12/1987
06/29/1987
06/25/1987
Unlock the permit history for 750 Story Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,775
Median age 37
Average household income $133,221
Family households 83.6%
Occupied housing units 11,829
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4.27
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $886,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Story Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Story Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map