Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Tully Rd  »  675 Tully Rd

675 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

675 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Tully Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-20-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 09/26/2003
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,521

Lot & Building Information for 675 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 3,400
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.67
Lot sqft 29,400
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 675 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 675 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Tully Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 675 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 675 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 3,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 675 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

675 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,706,132.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2003 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 675 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/20/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/04/2015 Grant Deed
09/26/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,521
Market value $1,706,132

Assessment History for 675 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,706,132 1.2614 $21,521 +1.47%
2024-2025 $1,672,680 1.268 $21,210 +0.56%
2023-2024 $1,639,883 1.2862 $21,092 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,607,730 1.281 $20,595 -0.74%
2021-2022 $1,576,207 1.3163 $20,748 +1.90%

Permits for 675 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 675 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2015
07/01/2004
08/27/1985
07/26/1985
       
Unlock the permit history for 675 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,202
Median age 37.8
Average household income $131,855
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 15,578
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 675 Tully Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 675 Tully Road, San Jose.