Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  S 10th St  »  1813 S 10th St

1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-27-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose

Sale date 07/07/2015
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,784

Lot & Building Information for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose

Building sqft 49,882
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 1.48
Lot sqft 64,468
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17033

Other Property Data for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 49,882 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,788,147.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2015 $3,200,000
12/27/1999 $2,000,000
12/27/1999 $667,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2019 Release
04/19/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/11/2019 Agreement
Assignment
03/11/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
03/11/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
03/11/2019 Subordination Agreement
03/11/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
10/02/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/02/2015 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
07/09/2015 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,784
Market value $3,788,147

Assessment History for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,788,147 1.2614 $47,784 +1.47%
2024-2025 $3,713,871 1.268 $47,092 +0.56%
2023-2024 $3,641,051 1.2862 $46,831 +2.41%
2022-2023 $3,569,658 1.281 $45,727 -0.74%
2021-2022 $3,499,666 1.3163 $46,066 +1.90%

Permits for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/08/2020
06/09/2003
06/19/1997
06/08/1994
05/09/1994
04/11/1994
08/26/1974
10/14/1971
09/04/1970
06/30/1969
Unlock the permit history for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1813 South 10th Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.