Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  McLaughlin Ave  »  2360 McLaughlin Ave

2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-37-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Building class Churches (76)
Acreage 2.201

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,280,043, the tax amount paid for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122 is $66,602.

When was 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122 last sold?

2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122 was last sold in 02/16/1988.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/19/2018 Lease
09/03/2014 Lease
02/16/1988 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $66,602
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,280,043

Assessment History for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,280,043 1.2614 $66,602 +0.16%
2024-2025 $5,244,185 1.268 $66,496 -0.40%
2023-2024 $5,190,502 1.2862 $66,760 +2.23%
2022-2023 $5,098,106 1.281 $65,307 -0.08%
2021-2022 $4,965,307 1.3163 $65,358 +3.08%

Permits for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/03/2024
11/14/2022
12/16/2021
08/17/2021
03/21/2018
01/13/2016
04/17/2013
12/16/2010
12/05/2009
09/11/2009
Unlock the permit history for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,775
Median age 37
Average household income $133,221
Family households 83.6%
Occupied housing units 11,829
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4.27
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $886,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2360 McLaughlin Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.