Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  S 10th St  »  2250 S 10th St

2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-51-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose

Sale date 04/19/2021
Sale price $22,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $300,384

Lot & Building Information for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose

Building sqft 115,930
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 7
Lot sqft 304,920
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 115,930 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,813,506.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2021 $22,000,000

Title Documents for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2021 Grant Deed
04/19/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/26/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/26/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/18/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
05/04/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
10/19/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/31/2014 Finance Statement
12/31/2014 MODIFY&RESTATE Deed of Trust/A
12/17/2014 Continuation Finance Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $300,384
Market value $23,813,506

Assessment History for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,813,506 1.2614 $300,384 +1.47%
2024-2025 $23,346,575 1.268 $296,035 +0.56%
2023-2024 $22,888,800 1.2862 $294,396 +2.41%
2022-2023 $22,440,000 1.281 $287,456 +99.96%
2021-2022 $10,921,412 1.3163 $143,759 +1.90%

Permits for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/17/2016
07/24/2014
03/02/2009
11/12/1993
01/23/1992
12/20/1991
12/03/1991
11/22/1991
11/18/1991
10/24/1991
Unlock the permit history for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2250 South 10th Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.