Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  McKee Rd  »  1668 McKee Rd

1668 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

1668 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1668 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1668 McKee Road, San Jose
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Tract 33
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 481-03-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose

Sale date 02/28/2019
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,169

Lot & Building Information for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose

Building sqft 3,402
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.15
Lot sqft 6,534
Year built 1964

Other Property Data for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1668 McKee Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1668 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1668 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 has a total of 3,402 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1668 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116?

1668 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,338,618.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2019 $1,200,000
11/30/2006 $905,000
07/29/2003 $142,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/02/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/02/2019 Deed of Trust
03/05/2019 Rescission
02/28/2019 Reconveyance
02/28/2019 Grant Deed
02/08/2019 Notice Trustee Sale
10/26/2018 Notice of Default
10/26/2018 Rescission
12/26/2017 Notice Trustee Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,169
Market value $1,338,618

Assessment History for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,338,618 1.2079 $16,169 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,312,371 1.1474 $15,058 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,286,639 1.1531 $14,836 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,261,412 1.1661 $14,709 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,236,679 1.1723 $14,498 +1.79%

Permits for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/08/2004
06/15/1993
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,042
Median age 37.5
Average household income $119,918
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 13,394
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $896,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $794,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 1668 McKee Road, San Jose.