Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  S Jackson Ave  »  41 S Jackson Ave

41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 481-22-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Property tax $13,089

Lot & Building Information for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 2,275
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.43
Lot sqft 18,730

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose

How many square feet does 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95116 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95116 has a total of 2,275 square feet.

What is the market value of 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95116?

The current market value is $1,023,479.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2018 Release
09/15/2011 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/No
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,089
Market value $1,023,479

Assessment History for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,023,479 1.2789 $13,089 +1.75%
2024-2025 $1,003,412 1.2821 $12,865 +1.35%
2023-2024 $983,739 1.2903 $12,693 +1.98%
2022-2023 $964,450 1.2905 $12,446 +2.98%
2021-2022 $945,540 1.2782 $12,086 +1.08%

Permits for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/08/1991
03/08/1971
02/11/1971
12/28/1970
10/05/1970
10/05/1970
09/21/1970
09/10/1970
Unlock the permit history for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,042
Median age 37.5
Average household income $119,918
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 13,394
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $896,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $794,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 South Jackson Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.