574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information
574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94087 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 6076 |
| Parcel ID | 211-45-026 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/30/1989 |
| Sale price | $263,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,731 |
Lot & Building Information for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.051
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low Medium Density Residential (R2) |
| School district | 09001 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale
Assessed at $493,508, the tax amount paid for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $5,730.
When was 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 04/22/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/1989 | $263,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,731 |
| Market value | $493,508 |
Assessment History for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $493,508 | 1.1612 | $5,731 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $483,832 | 1.1523 | $5,575 | +0.74% |
| 2023-2024 | $474,346 | 1.1667 | $5,534 | +2.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $465,046 | 1.1646 | $5,416 | +0.93% |
| 2021-2022 | $455,929 | 1.1769 | $5,366 | +1.17% |
Permits for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Kinder International School | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.43 |
| Amrita Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Adult And Community Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.47 | |
| Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 0.52 |
| Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 822 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amrita Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Adult And Community Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.47 | |
| Challenger - Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 554 | 0.73 |
| Resurrection Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 221 | 0.74 |
| Helios School | NR | Private | K-8 | 28 | 1.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fremont High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,171 | 0.26 |
| Community Day School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 7 | 0.44 |
| North County Regional Occupational Program School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Amrita Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Adult And Community Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale
Here are the neighbors for 574 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 411 Hogarth Trl, Sunnyvale | 10/05/2016 | ||
| 426 Hogarth Trl, Sunnyvale | |||
| 434 Hogarth Trl, Sunnyvale | |||
| 407 Hogarth Trl, Sunnyvale | 12/15/2025 | ||
| 429 Crescent Ave, Sunnyvale | 11/08/2001 | ||
| 438 Hogarth Trl, Sunnyvale | 09/01/2020 | $1,316,000 | |
| 442 Hogarth Trl, Sunnyvale | 05/16/2013 | $858,000 | |
| 553 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale | 03/29/2021 | ||
| 566 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale | 07/12/2005 | $697,000 | |
| 568 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale | 02/10/2025 | ||
| 655 E Garland Trl, Sunnyvale | 10/05/2000 | $440,000 | |
| 551 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale | 07/01/2022 | ||
| 446 Hogarth Trl, Sunnyvale | 05/01/2025 | $1,375,000 | |
| 419 Hogarth Trl, Sunnyvale | 02/04/2020 | ||
| 563 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale | 03/22/2021 | $1,625,000 | |
| 415 Hogarth Trl, Sunnyvale | 10/09/2003 | $495,000 | |
| 570 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale | 06/01/2022 | ||
| 560 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale | 05/14/1998 | ||
| 562 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale | 07/13/2017 | ||
| 552 Manet Trl, Sunnyvale | 12/11/2015 |