Santa Clara County  »  2768 Crosby CT

2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 1405
Parcel ID 216-06-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara

Sale date 07/26/2016
Sale price $1,260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,209

Lot & Building Information for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.151

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,462,330, the tax amount paid for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $17,292.

When was 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold?

2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 07/13/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2016 $1,260,000
07/24/2001 $540,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
05/31/2017 Deed of Trust 06/01/2047
07/26/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2046
07/26/2016 Grant Deed
04/15/2013 Grant Deed
04/09/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
04/09/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2043
04/09/2013 Grant Deed
09/01/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
09/01/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,292
Current property tax $17,209
Market value $1,462,330

Assessment History for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,462,330 1.1825 $17,292 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,433,658 1.1612 $16,648 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,405,548 1.1726 $16,481 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,377,990 1.1753 $16,196 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,350,972 1.1945 $16,137 +1.84%

Permits for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/10/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2768 Crosby Court, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bowers Elementary School 7 Public K-5 232 0.18
Cedarwood Sudbury School NR Private 1-2, 9-12 0 0.27
Live Oak Academy NR Private 1-12 120 0.36
Cabrillo Montessori School NR Private K-3 94 0.41
Briarwood Elementary School 4 Public K-5 287 0.63

Nearest middle schools