Ocean County  »  08753  »  Quiver CT  »  7 Quiver CT

7 Quiver Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

7 Quiver Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Quiver Court, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Quiver Court, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 443.01
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River

Sale date 03/27/2017
Sale price $163,000
Current property tax $7,237

Lot & Building Information for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.647
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River

• • Improvements for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Quiver Court, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River, NJ 08753?

7 Quiver Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Quiver Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $397,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $4,236.

When was 7 Quiver Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Quiver Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 03/27/2017 for $163,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2017 $163,000
11/14/2016 $100
02/15/2005 $273,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2017 - D
09/22/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2017 - D
05/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2016 - D
01/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2005 - D
05/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,034
Current property tax $7,237
Market value $397,400

Assessment History for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $397,400 $397,400 1.77 $7,034 +5.29%
2023 $397,400 $397,400 1.681 $6,680 +3.64%
2022 $397,400 $397,400 1.622 $6,446 +1.34%
2021 $261,100 $261,100 2.436 $6,360 +0.41%
2020 $261,100 $261,100 2.426 $6,334 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Quiver Court, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Grove Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 937 0.54
Cedar Grove Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 937 0.54
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 1.22
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 79 1.22
Hooper Ave Elementary School 4 Public K-5 676 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 1.42
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.50
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 1.54
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 2.08
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 2.60

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - North High School 3 Public 9-12 1,931 1.47
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.53