809 Donegal Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 809 Donegal Court, Toms River |
| Zip code | 08753 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 443.04 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River
| Sale date | 05/06/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River
| Building sqft | 2,020 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.323 |
| Year built | 1972 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River
- • Improvements for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 809 Donegal Court, Toms River
809 Donegal Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 809 Donegal Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $411,400, the tax amount paid for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $4,385.
When was 809 Donegal Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold and what was the last sale price?809 Donegal Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 05/06/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River
Access detailed property tax data for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,386 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $411,400 |
Assessment History for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411,400 | $411,400 | 1.066 | $4,386 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $411,400 | $411,400 | 1.77 | $7,282 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $411,400 | $411,400 | 1.681 | $6,916 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $411,400 | $411,400 | 1.622 | $6,673 | +17.67% |
| 2021 | $232,800 | $232,800 | 2.436 | $5,671 | +0.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 65,448 |
| Median age | 42.2 |
| Average household income | $132,696 |
| Family households | 66.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,410 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $415,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $392,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River
Here are the neighbors for 809 Donegal Court, Toms River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 808 Donegal CT, Toms River | 2,497 | 06/03/1992 | |
| 317 Cedar Grove Rd, Toms River | 6,045 | 03/10/2017 | $183,800 |
| 817 Donegal CT, Toms River | 1,638 | 08/17/2004 | $305,000 |
| 317 Twin Oaks Dr, Toms River | 1,833 | 08/17/2012 | $302,000 |
| 321 Twin Oaks Dr, Toms River | 1,410 | 09/30/2016 | $265,000 |
| 325 Twin Oaks Dr, Toms River | 1,659 | 11/08/2019 | $363,000 |
| 813 Donegal CT, Toms River | 1,565 | 06/18/2012 | $175,000 |
| 313 Twin Oaks Dr, Toms River | 3,292 | 08/14/2017 | $455,000 |
| 829 Donegal CT, Toms River | 2,824 | 08/21/1990 | |
| 305 Twin Oaks Dr, Toms River | 2,356 | 08/15/2024 | $690,300 |
| 800 Bay Ave, Toms River | 3,268 | ||
| 821 Donegal CT, Toms River | 2,238 | 05/23/2017 | $290,000 |