2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara |
| Zip code | 95051 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 1675 |
| Parcel ID | 220-31-006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara
| Sale date | 09/14/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,825,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,819 |
Lot & Building Information for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.174
|
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family (R1-6L) |
| School district | 07014 |
Other Property Data for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara
- • Improvements for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara
2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1956.
What is the assessed value of 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,936,703, the tax amount paid for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $22,901.
When was 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 09/14/2021 for $1,825,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara
Access detailed property tax data for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $22,902 |
| Current property tax | $22,819 |
| Market value | $1,936,703 |
Assessment History for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,936,703 | 1.1825 | $22,902 | +3.87% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,898,730 | 1.1612 | $22,048 | +1.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,861,500 | 1.1726 | $21,828 | +1.77% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,825,000 | 1.1753 | $21,449 | +93.04% |
| 2021-2022 | $930,162 | 1.1945 | $11,111 | +1.85% |
Permits for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara
The complete history of permits filed for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2930 Jerald Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 232 | 0.42 |
| Live Oak Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 0.45 |
| Cedarwood Sudbury School | NR | Private | 1-2, 9-12 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Briarwood Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 287 | 0.57 |
| Pomeroy Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 300 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools