Santa Clara County  »  1200 Reeve St

1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-26-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 08/14/2015
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,200

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $954,132, the tax amount paid for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is $11,282.

When was 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was last sold in 08/14/2015 for $790,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2015 $790,000

Title Documents for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2045
08/14/2015 Grant Deed
03/07/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,283
Current property tax $11,200
Market value $954,132

Assessment History for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $954,132 1.1825 $11,283 +3.87%
2024-2025 $935,425 1.1612 $10,862 +1.01%
2023-2024 $917,085 1.1726 $10,754 +1.77%
2022-2023 $899,104 1.1753 $10,567 +0.36%
2021-2022 $881,476 1.1945 $10,529 +1.84%

Permits for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/28/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scott Lane Elementary School 3 Public K-5 396 0.47
Wilson Alternative School 2 Public K-12 163 0.66
St Clares School NR Private K-8 277 0.67
St. Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 278 0.67
St. Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 278 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Wilson Alternative School 2 Public K-12 163 0.66
St Clares School NR Private K-8 277 0.67
St. Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 278 0.67
Santa Clara Adult NR Public 0 0.74
Buchser Middle School 5 Public 6-8 715 0.81

Nearest high schools

Wilson Alternative School 2 Public K-12 163 0.66
Santa Clara Adult NR Public 0 0.74
Cedarwood Sudbury School NR Private 1-2, 9-12 0 1.15
Institute for Business Technology NR Private 0 1.41
Granada Islamic NR Private PK-12 483 1.59

Neighbors for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 1200 Reeve Street, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1686 Jackson St, Santa Clara 02/10/2020
1674 Main St, Santa Clara 10/28/2019 $928,000
1153 Civic Center Dr, Santa Clara 02/18/2011
1250 Civic Center Dr, Santa Clara 01/24/2017
1243 Civic Center Dr, Santa Clara 07/18/2014 $575,000
1695 Jackson St, Santa Clara 02/28/2023
1677 Jackson St, Santa Clara 02/29/2012 $259,000
1181 El Camino Real, Santa Clara 1,036 11/23/2005 $700,000
1111 El Camino Real, Santa Clara 4,344 02/08/2024
1270 Civic Center Dr, Santa Clara 3,925 12/17/2025
1582 Jackson St, Santa Clara 03/20/2019
1560 Jackson St, Santa Clara 04/05/2022 $1,650,000
1619 Monroe St, Santa Clara
1166 Reeve St, Santa Clara 03/27/2012 $330,000
1685 Jackson St, Santa Clara 1,841 11/22/2016
1662 Jackson St, Santa Clara 12/16/2003
1618 Jackson St, Santa Clara 08/20/2019
1635 Jackson St, Santa Clara 12/17/2013
1652 Jackson St, Santa Clara 1,969 09/24/2021 $1,550,000
1688 Main St, Santa Clara 09/05/2023