Santa Clara County  »  925 Reeve St

925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-27-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 06/09/1998
Sale price $171,300
Arm's length
Property tax $4,762

Lot & Building Information for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.13
Lot sqft 5,650
Units 2
Year built 1929
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,713, the tax amount paid for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is $4,762.

When was 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 last sold?

925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was last sold in 01/31/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/1998 $171,300

Title Documents for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2045
01/31/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2044
01/31/2014 Grant Deed
08/23/2013 Deed
10/29/1998 Deed
10/29/1998 Deed
06/09/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,762
Market value $402,713

Assessment History for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $402,713 1.1825 $4,762 +3.87%
2024-2025 $394,817 1.1612 $4,585 +1.01%
2023-2024 $387,077 1.1726 $4,539 +1.77%
2022-2023 $379,488 1.1753 $4,460 +0.36%
2021-2022 $372,048 1.1945 $4,444 +1.84%

Permits for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/14/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 Reeve Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scott Lane Elementary School 3 Public K-5 396 0.63
St Clares School NR Private K-8 277 0.66
St. Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 278 0.68
St. Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 278 0.68
Wilson Alternative School 2 Public K-12 163 0.86

Nearest middle schools