Santa Clara County  »  911 El Camino Real

911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 951 El Camino Real
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-28-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Sale date 06/02/2009
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,842

Lot & Building Information for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Building sqft 2,946
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.56
Lot sqft 24,393
Units 1
Year built 1969
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 2,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $509.

What is the year built & the current market value of 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,931,632.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2009 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/18/2017 Lease
07/18/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/02/2009 Deed
01/26/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,842
Market value $1,931,632

Assessment History for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,931,632 1.1825 $22,842 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,893,758 1.1612 $21,990 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,856,626 1.1726 $21,771 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,820,223 1.1753 $21,393 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,784,533 1.1945 $21,316 +1.84%

Permits for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/29/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 911 El Camino Real, Santa Clara