Santa Clara County  »  2365 Lafayette St

2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 2367 Lafayette St
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-40-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 03/04/2015
Sale price $4,220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,974

Lot & Building Information for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Building sqft 43,010
Total sqft 45,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.6
Buildings on lot 3
Lot sqft 113,256
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 43,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,071,803.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2015 $4,220,000

Title Documents for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2025 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
10/01/2021 Easement
07/01/2020 Agreement
05/23/2019 Easement
08/30/2016 Release
05/26/2015 Subordination Agreement (Deed
05/26/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/04/2015 Grant Deed
06/10/2014 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,974
Market value $5,071,803

Assessment History for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,071,803 1.1825 $59,974 +3.87%
2024-2025 $4,972,357 1.1612 $57,739 +1.01%
2023-2024 $4,874,861 1.1726 $57,163 +1.77%
2022-2023 $4,779,276 1.1753 $56,171 +0.36%
2021-2022 $4,685,565 1.1945 $55,969 +1.85%

Permits for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/04/2022
07/24/2015
04/24/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,827
Median age 36
Average household income $183,123
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 15,552
Owner occupied units 41.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,427,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2365 Lafayette Street, Santa Clara