Santa Clara County  »  1055 Martin Ave

1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-60-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 07/22/2022
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,974

Lot & Building Information for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 20,007
Building class Lumber and Wood Products Excluding Furniture (24)
Acreage 1.5
Lot sqft 65,161
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district 07000

Other Property Data for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Lumber and Wood Products Excluding Furniture (24) located at 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 20,007 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,410,080.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2022 $5,200,000

Title Documents for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/22/2022 Grant Deed
07/08/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/08/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/08/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/28/2021 Easement Deed
02/25/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/15/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
11/15/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
11/15/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $63,974
Market value $5,410,080

Assessment History for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,410,080 1.1825 $63,974 +3.87%
2024-2025 $5,304,000 1.1612 $61,590 +1.01%
2023-2024 $5,200,000 1.1726 $60,975 +83.84%
2022-2023 $2,822,072 1.1753 $33,168 +0.36%
2021-2022 $2,766,738 1.1945 $33,049 +1.85%

Permits for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/05/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1055 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara