Santa Clara County  »  1065 Memorex Dr

1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-63-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara

Sale date 07/26/2013
Sale price $1,360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,439

Lot & Building Information for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara

Building sqft 12,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.55
Lot sqft 24,001
Units 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,728,454.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2013 $1,360,000

Title Documents for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2017 Reconveyance
03/28/2017 Deed of Trust
07/22/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
06/11/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
04/15/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
04/15/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
09/10/2014 Subordination Agreement
09/10/2014 Hazardous Substances
09/10/2014 Assignment
09/10/2014 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,439
Market value $1,728,454

Assessment History for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,728,454 1.1825 $20,439 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,694,564 1.1612 $19,677 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,661,338 1.1726 $19,481 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,628,764 1.1753 $19,143 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,596,828 1.1945 $19,074 +1.85%

Permits for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/22/2019
02/11/2014
12/13/2013
12/06/2013
10/08/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1065 Memorex Drive, Santa Clara