Santa Clara County  »  2119 Ronald St

2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 1085 Di Giulio Ave
2121 Ronald St
2125 Ronald St
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-67-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 06/16/2016
Sale price $3,585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,184

Lot & Building Information for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara

Building sqft 19,314
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.75
Lot sqft 32,880
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 19,314 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,243,907.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2016 $3,585,000
08/12/1994 $835,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/16/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/16/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/16/2016 Grant Deed
04/12/2007 Deed
12/07/2005 Deed
04/03/2001 Deed
06/03/1997 Deed
08/12/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $50,184
Market value $4,243,907

Assessment History for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,243,907 1.1825 $50,184 +3.87%
2024-2025 $4,160,694 1.1612 $48,314 +1.01%
2023-2024 $4,079,113 1.1726 $47,832 +1.77%
2022-2023 $3,999,131 1.1753 $47,002 +0.36%
2021-2022 $3,920,718 1.1945 $46,833 +1.85%

Permits for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/12/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,827
Median age 36
Average household income $183,123
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 15,552
Owner occupied units 41.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,427,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2119 Ronald Street, Santa Clara