Santa Clara County  »  374 Reed St

374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Tract 3155
Parcel ID 230-05-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 07/27/2010
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,468

Lot & Building Information for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara

Building sqft 14,287
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.7
Lot sqft 30,580
Units 2
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 14,287 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,984,585.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2010 $1,350,000
01/27/2004 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/14/2024 Assignment Deed of Trust
02/12/2021 Subordination Agreement
12/07/2010 Memorandum
12/07/2010 Request for Notice Default
12/07/2010 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
12/07/2010 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/01/2010 Release
09/01/2010 Reconveyance
07/27/2010 Deed
01/27/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,468
Market value $1,984,585

Assessment History for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,984,585 1.1825 $23,468 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,945,673 1.1612 $22,593 +3.06%
2023-2024 $1,869,494 1.1726 $21,922 +5.14%
2022-2023 $1,774,015 1.1753 $20,850 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,739,231 1.1945 $20,775 +1.85%

Permits for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/22/2022
12/23/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 374 Reed Street, Santa Clara