Santa Clara County  »  394 Martin Ave

394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 2455 de la Cruz Blvd
2475 de la Cruz Blvd
2485 de la Cruz Blvd
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 230-47-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Property tax $70,922

Lot & Building Information for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 32,360
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.6
Lot sqft 70,130
Units 16
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

How many square feet does 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 32,360 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,997,663.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2026 Reconveyance
12/17/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/17/2025 Deed of Trust
12/18/2015 Finance Statement "Termination
12/10/2015 Hazardous Substances
12/10/2015 Assignment
12/10/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/10/2015 Correction Grant Deed
07/30/2015 Continuation Finance Statement
01/24/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $70,922
Market value $5,997,663

Assessment History for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,997,663 1.1825 $70,922 +3.87%
2024-2025 $5,880,062 1.1612 $68,279 +1.01%
2023-2024 $5,764,767 1.1726 $67,598 +1.77%
2022-2023 $5,651,734 1.1753 $66,425 +0.36%
2021-2022 $5,540,917 1.1945 $66,186 +1.85%

Permits for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/04/2018
04/04/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 394 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara