Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Koll Cir  »  1415 Koll Cir

1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1425 Koll Cir
1435 Koll Cir
1445 Koll Cir
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 235-04-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose

Property tax $83,005

Lot & Building Information for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose

Building sqft 79,830
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 4.08
Lot sqft 177,724
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17069

Other Property Data for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose

How many square feet does 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, CA 95112 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 79,830 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, CA 95112?

1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,778,161.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose

Koll Circle Business Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/11/2020
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 4.08 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Robbie Taylor
Paul Lyles
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1435 Koll Circle #105 Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 2,340 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
1450 Koll Circle #103 Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 2,540 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
1435 Koll Circle #108 Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 2,340 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
1425 Koll Circle #107 Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 2,000 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
1430 Koll Circle #105 Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 1,840 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
1435 Koll Circle #104 Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 2,540 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
1440 Koll Circle #101 Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 800 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
1445 Koll Circle #111 Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 800 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
1450 Koll Circle #105 Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 2,540 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
1450 Koll Circle #115 Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 1,600 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
1450 Koll Circle #116 Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 1,600 Paul Lyles
Robbie Taylor
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Koll Circle Business Park
Koll Circle Business Park
1415 Koll Circle, San Jose
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 11 Spaces listed / 20940 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2024 Release
10/08/2024 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
10/16/2023 Notice Non Responsibility
02/27/2023 Notice Non Responsibility
02/13/2023 Notice Non Responsibility
01/18/2023 Notice Non Responsibility
06/24/2021 Notice Non Responsibility
05/24/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
05/24/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/24/2021 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $83,005
Market value $6,778,161

Assessment History for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,778,161 1.2246 $83,005 +1.62%
2024-2025 $6,645,257 1.2292 $81,683 +1.83%
2023-2024 $6,514,959 1.2312 $80,212 +0.49%
2022-2023 $6,387,216 1.2497 $79,821 +1.17%
2021-2022 $6,261,977 1.26 $78,901 +2.24%

Permits for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/05/2025
12/15/2015
01/22/2010
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1415 Koll Circle, San Jose