Ocean County  »  08753  »  Contempo Dr  »  100 Contempo Dr

100 Contempo Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Contempo Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 443.49
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River

Sale date 10/31/2014
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,080

Lot & Building Information for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River

Building sqft 2,872
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River

• • Improvements for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 2,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753?

100 Contempo Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $454,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2014 $360,000
05/31/1995 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,844
Current property tax $5,080
Market value $454,400

Assessment History for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,400 $454,400 1.066 $4,844 -39.77%
2024 $454,400 $454,400 1.77 $8,043 +5.29%
2023 $454,400 $454,400 1.681 $7,638 +3.64%
2022 $454,400 $454,400 1.622 $7,370 -26.19%
2021 $409,900 $409,900 2.436 $9,985 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 100 Contempo Drive, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Contempo Dr, Toms River 1,785 09/24/2020 $315,000
125 Contempo Dr, Toms River 2,182 09/09/1987 $196,800
120 Contempo Dr, Toms River 2,102 10/18/2001 $244,900
124 Contempo Dr, Toms River 1,704 01/28/1987 $187,000
128 Contempo Dr, Toms River 2,566 11/04/1985 $154,790
129 Contempo Dr, Toms River 2,359 09/14/2017 $350,000
116 Contempo Dr, Toms River 2,266 03/21/2014 $320,000
109 Ridge Dr, Toms River 2,212 11/02/2020 $1
1964 Hazelwood Rd, Toms River 2,846 06/27/2003 $390,000
101 Ridge Dr, Toms River 2,944 09/28/2022
1962 Hazelwood Rd, Toms River 1,992 06/21/2010 $370,000
132 Contempo Dr, Toms River 1,814 08/18/2017 $375,000
854 Bay Ave, Toms River 1,154 05/20/2001 $1
107 Ridge Dr, Toms River 1,500 12/29/2022 $405,000
105 Ridge Dr, Toms River 2,003 07/27/1998 $175,000