Santa Clara County  »  1330 Ridder Park Dr

1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1332 Ridder Park Dr
1334 Ridder Park Dr
1336 Ridder Park Dr
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 237-03-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Sale date 04/01/2015
Sale price $6,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,233

Lot & Building Information for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 51,959
Total sqft 51,959
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 3.5
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 152,460
Units 4
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 51,959 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131?

1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,112,483.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2015 $6,750,000

Title Documents for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2018 Permit
04/01/2015 Grant Deed
03/20/2015 Reconveyance
01/12/2015 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
08/12/2010 Deed
08/12/2010 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
02/16/2006 Deed
02/16/2006 Deed
11/03/2000 Deed
12/04/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $99,345
Current property tax $54,233
Market value $8,112,483

Assessment History for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,112,483 1.2246 $99,345 +1.62%
2024-2025 $7,953,415 1.2292 $97,763 +1.83%
2023-2024 $7,797,467 1.2312 $96,002 +0.49%
2022-2023 $7,644,576 1.2497 $95,534 +1.17%
2021-2022 $7,494,683 1.26 $94,433 +2.24%

Permits for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/19/2025
12/04/2025
10/31/2025
10/01/2025
10/01/2025
09/29/2025
09/29/2025
09/23/2025
08/19/2025
08/19/2025
Unlock the permit history for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,745
Median age 37
Average household income $206,040
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 9,954
Owner occupied units 63.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,138,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1330 Ridder Park Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.