Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Senter Rd  »  3195 Senter Rd

3195 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

3195 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3195 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3195 Senter Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 494-01-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose

Property tax $7,699

Lot & Building Information for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose

Building class Churches (76)
Acreage 3.489

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3195 Senter Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3195 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $610,356, the tax amount paid for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 is $7,699.

When was 3195 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold?

3195 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 03/29/2000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2026 Permit
09/21/2021 Permit
10/17/2011 Amend Lease
03/29/2000 Deed
07/11/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,699
Market value $610,356

Assessment History for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $610,356 1.2614 $7,699 +1.47%
2024-2025 $598,389 1.268 $7,588 +0.56%
2023-2024 $586,657 1.2862 $7,546 +2.41%
2022-2023 $575,155 1.281 $7,368 -0.73%
2021-2022 $563,879 1.3163 $7,422 +1.89%

Permits for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2026
03/24/2026
04/23/2025
11/01/2023
12/16/2022
07/10/2020
10/31/2018
04/07/2016
04/07/2016
09/09/2015
Unlock the permit history for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,202
Median age 37.8
Average household income $131,855
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 15,578
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3195 Senter Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map