Santa Clara County  »  128 Component Dr

128 Component Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Component Drive, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Component Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-22-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Component Drive, San Jose

Property tax $96,331

Lot & Building Information for 128 Component Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 125,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 5.46
Lot sqft 237,994
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17065

Other Property Data for 128 Component Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 128 Component Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Component Drive, San Jose

How many square feet does 128 Component Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 128 Component Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 125,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Component Drive, San Jose, CA 95131?

128 Component Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,866,361.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Component Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Component Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Component Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
10/25/2023 Deed of Trust
09/29/2021 Reconveyance
08/05/2014 Request for Notice Default
08/05/2014 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/05/2014 Deed of Trust/Assignment/Finan 08/01/2024
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Component Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Component Drive, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $96,331
Market value $7,866,361

Assessment History for 128 Component Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Component Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,866,361 1.2246 $96,331 +1.62%
2024-2025 $7,712,120 1.2292 $94,797 +1.83%
2023-2024 $7,560,902 1.2312 $93,090 +0.49%
2022-2023 $7,412,650 1.2497 $92,636 +1.17%
2021-2022 $7,267,305 1.26 $91,568 +2.24%

Permits for 128 Component Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 128 Component Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/18/2022
08/23/2018
06/13/2000
10/20/1983
10/12/1983
09/08/1983
02/17/1983
01/20/1983
01/17/1983
01/14/1983
Unlock the permit history for 128 Component Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Component Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Component Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.