Santa Clara County  »  1663 Parkview Green Cir

1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Tract 8009
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 241-31-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose

Sale date 09/22/2022
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,031

Lot & Building Information for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose

When was 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 built?

1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1988.

What is the assessed value of 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $894,744, the tax amount paid for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 is $11,118.

When was 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 was last sold in 09/22/2022 for $860,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2022 $860,000
01/31/2003 $350,000
11/25/1997 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2022 Deed of Trust 10/01/2052
09/22/2022 Grant Deed
08/17/2021 Deed of Trust
09/27/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
09/27/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/31/2003 Deed
11/25/1997 Deed
06/25/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,118
Current property tax $11,031
Market value $894,744

Assessment History for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $894,744 1.2426 $11,118 +1.20%
2024-2025 $877,200 1.2524 $10,986 +1.28%
2023-2024 $860,000 1.2613 $10,847 +76.92%
2022-2023 $477,661 1.2836 $6,131 +2.77%
2021-2022 $468,296 1.2739 $5,966 +2.69%

Permits for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1663 Parkview Green Circle, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Christian School NR Private 1-12 27 0.44
Vinci Park Elementary School 6 Public K-5 556 0.57
Challenger - Berryessa NR Private PK, K-8 764 0.84
Challenger - Berryessa NR Private PK, K-8 764 0.84
Santa Clara County Special Education School NR Public K-12 912 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Trinity Christian School NR Private 1-12 27 0.44