Santa Clara County  »  2322 Oak Flat Rd

2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Tract 5443
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-08-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose

Sale date 11/01/2005
Sale price $699,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,783

Lot & Building Information for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.158 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, CA 95131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $955,223, the tax amount paid for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, CA 95131 is $11,869.

When was 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, CA 95131 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, CA 95131 was last sold in 11/01/2005 for $699,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2005 $699,000

Title Documents for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/07/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
05/26/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
08/25/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
07/29/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2046
11/01/2005 Deed
04/21/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,870
Current property tax $11,783
Market value $955,223

Assessment History for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $955,223 1.2426 $11,870 +1.20%
2024-2025 $936,494 1.2524 $11,729 +1.28%
2023-2024 $918,133 1.2613 $11,580 +0.23%
2022-2023 $900,131 1.2836 $11,554 +2.78%
2021-2022 $882,483 1.2739 $11,242 +2.69%

Permits for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/01/2024
04/29/2024
07/09/2020
02/01/2018
06/17/2008
03/16/1999
03/13/1992
11/16/1978
02/21/1978
05/10/1974
Unlock the permit history for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2322 Oak Flat Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooktree Elementary School 5 Public K-5 397 0.15
Cherrywood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 497 0.70
Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.86
Northwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 432 0.87
Trinity Christian School NR Private 1-12 27 1.06