Santa Clara County  »  2190 Old Oakland Rd

2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Tract 7342
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-23-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose

Sale date 11/18/2019
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,169

Lot & Building Information for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose

Building sqft 8,639
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.53
Lot sqft 23,086
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 8,639 square feet and a current price per square foot of $329.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, CA 95131?

2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,116,887.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2019 $2,850,000
11/15/1996 $783,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
11/18/2019 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
11/18/2019 Subordination Agreement
11/18/2019 Lease
11/18/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
11/18/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
11/18/2019 Subordination Agreement
11/18/2019 Deed of Trust
11/18/2019 Subordination Agreement
11/18/2019 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,169
Market value $3,116,887

Assessment History for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,116,887 1.2246 $38,169 +1.62%
2024-2025 $3,055,773 1.2292 $37,562 +1.83%
2023-2024 $2,995,857 1.2312 $36,885 +0.49%
2022-2023 $2,937,116 1.2497 $36,705 +1.17%
2021-2022 $2,879,526 1.26 $36,282 +0.26%

Permits for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/06/2026
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2190 Old Oakland Road, San Jose