Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Senter Rd  »  3147 Senter Rd

3147 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

3147 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3147 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3147 Senter Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-13-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/17/2016
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,111

Lot & Building Information for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose

Building sqft 1,874
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.7
Lot sqft 30,492
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3147 Senter Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 3147 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 3147 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 1,874 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,707.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3147 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

3147 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,942,027.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2016 $3,200,000
05/28/2009 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2016 Reconveyance
06/17/2016 Reconveyance
06/17/2016 Grant Deed
03/04/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/16/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/03/2014 Finance Statement
12/03/2014 Assignment
12/03/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/29/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
11/01/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,111
Market value $2,942,027

Assessment History for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,942,027 1.2614 $37,111 +1.47%
2024-2025 $2,884,342 1.268 $36,573 +0.56%
2023-2024 $2,827,788 1.2862 $36,371 +2.41%
2022-2023 $2,772,343 1.281 $35,514 -0.74%
2021-2022 $2,717,985 1.3163 $35,777 +1.90%

Permits for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/06/2023
07/21/2021
10/17/2019
11/10/2016
07/26/2013
10/16/2012
01/20/2009
08/10/2006
04/05/2005
03/10/2005
Unlock the permit history for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,202
Median age 37.8
Average household income $131,855
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 15,578
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3147 Senter Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map