Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Umbarger Rd  »  210 Umbarger Rd

210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-33-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Sale date 11/01/2016
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,847

Lot & Building Information for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Building sqft 12,108
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.42
Lot sqft 105,415
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 12,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $26.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,713,869.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2016 $320,000

Title Documents for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2017 Release
09/26/2017 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/19/2016 Reconveyance
12/19/2016 Substitution Trustee
11/03/2016 Agreement
11/01/2016 Lease
Subordination Agreement
11/01/2016 Request for Notice Default
11/01/2016 Assignment Deed of Trust
11/01/2016 Assignment
Deed of Trust
11/01/2016 Assignment
Deed of Trust
Finance Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,847
Market value $3,713,869

Assessment History for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,713,869 1.2614 $46,847 +1.47%
2024-2025 $3,641,049 1.268 $46,169 +0.56%
2023-2024 $3,569,657 1.2862 $45,913 +2.41%
2022-2023 $3,499,665 1.281 $44,831 -0.74%
2021-2022 $3,431,045 1.3163 $45,163 +1.90%

Permits for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/22/2021
09/20/2019
09/08/2011
09/08/2011
04/25/1990
01/09/1968
Unlock the permit history for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,202
Median age 37.8
Average household income $131,855
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 15,578
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Umbarger Road, San Jose