Ocean County  »  08753  »  Hazelwood Rd  »  910 Hazelwood Rd

910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 444.28
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River

Sale date 12/10/2020
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,621

Lot & Building Information for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River

Building sqft 7,552
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.803
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 7,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753?

910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $950,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2020 $950,000
10/06/2006 $875,000
07/28/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,127
Current property tax $10,621
Market value $950,000

Assessment History for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,000 $950,000 1.066 $10,127 -39.77%
2024 $950,000 $950,000 1.77 $16,815 +5.29%
2023 $950,000 $950,000 1.681 $15,970 +3.64%
2022 $950,000 $950,000 1.622 $15,409 -15.66%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 2.436 $18,270 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 910 Hazelwood Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
955 Egret Dr, Toms River 1,164 02/27/2017 $137,000
1163 Cattus Island Blvd, Toms River 1,128 04/27/2010 $175,000
1155 Cattus Island Blvd, Toms River 1,526 03/28/2024 $450,000
931-953 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 106,000 12/19/2022 $8,500,000
1154 Pioneer Dr, Toms River 1,562 11/19/2015 $170,000
1159 Cattus Island Blvd, Toms River 1,918 04/28/1980 $50,500
919 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 10/25/2024 $265,000
1104 Carlow Dr, Toms River 1,452 08/05/2016 $248,000
1167 Cattus Island Blvd, Toms River 2,592 04/26/2008 $235,000
953 Harrison Rd, Toms River 2,106 01/08/1981 $49,900
957 Harrison Rd, Toms River 1,244 07/28/2025 $412,500
961 Harrison Rd, Toms River 902 03/15/2013 $201,000
1158 Pioneer Dr, Toms River 1,876 09/21/2024 $80,213
1150 Pioneer Dr, Toms River 1,612 03/14/2025 $1