Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Guerra Dr  »  595 Guerra Dr

595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 6350
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-40-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose

Sale date 05/22/2015
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,538

Lot & Building Information for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.094

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2(PD))
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $763,164, the tax amount paid for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 is $9,626.

When was 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 05/22/2015 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2015 $635,000

Title Documents for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
05/22/2015 Grant Deed
08/05/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2043
01/12/2005 Deed
12/22/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,627
Current property tax $9,538
Market value $763,164

Assessment History for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $763,164 1.2614 $9,627 +1.47%
2024-2025 $748,201 1.268 $9,487 +0.56%
2023-2024 $733,531 1.2862 $9,435 +2.41%
2022-2023 $719,149 1.281 $9,212 -0.74%
2021-2022 $705,049 1.3163 $9,281 +1.90%

Permits for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/25/2020
06/07/1995
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Guerra Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 521 0.30
Stonegate Elementary School 5 Public K-8 537 0.53
KIPP Heritage Academy 8 Charter 5-8 447 0.53
Shirakawa (George, Sr.) Elementary School 5 Public K-8 633 0.57
Jeanne R. Meadows Elementary School 5 Public K-6 432 1.05

Nearest middle schools