9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information
9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River |
| Zip code | 08753 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 444.33 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River
| Sale date | 12/28/2000 |
| Sale price | $159,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,574 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River
| Building sqft | 1,248 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.279 |
| Year built | 1972 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River
- • Improvements for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River
9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $251,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $2,677.
When was 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 12/28/2000 for $159,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2000 | $159,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,446 |
| Current property tax | $4,574 |
| Market value | $251,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $251,200 | $251,200 | 1.77 | $4,446 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $251,200 | $251,200 | 1.681 | $4,223 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $251,200 | $251,200 | 1.622 | $4,074 | -13.11% |
| 2021 | $192,500 | $192,500 | 2.436 | $4,689 | +0.41% |
| 2020 | $192,500 | $192,500 | 2.426 | $4,670 | +4.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Kilrush Court, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Dover Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 608 | 1.39 |
| Silver Bay Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 611 | 1.69 |
| Hooper Ave Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 676 | 1.85 |
| Cedar Grove Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 937 | 1.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toms River Intermediate E | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,294 | 1.72 |
| St Joseph Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 584 | 3.07 |
| Ocean Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5, 8-10 | 0 | 3.18 |
| Lake Riviera Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 908 | 3.27 |
| Toms River Intermediate N | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,012 | 3.45 |