Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Tully Rd  »  1310 Tully Rd

1310 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

1310 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1310 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1310 Tully Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1340 Tully Rd
1370 Tully Rd
1394 Tully Rd
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 499-18-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 07/31/2024
Sale price $40,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $504,560

Lot & Building Information for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 143,328
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 11
Lot sqft 479,160
Units 85
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1310 Tully Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1310 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1310 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 has a total of 143,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $279.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1310 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122?

1310 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $40,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 85 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1310 Tully Road, San Jose

Tully Business Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/09/2019
Last updated 04/15/2026
Lot size 11 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Robbie Taylor
Paul Lyles
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1430 Tully Road #411/412 General Office Listing price not available 2,374 Robbie Taylor
Paul Lyles
1310 Tully Road #103 Flex - Industrial $20.40/Sqft/Year 816 Robbie Taylor
Paul Lyles
1310 Tully Road #105-107 Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 5,606 Robbie Taylor
Paul Lyles
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Tully Business Center
Tully Business Center
1310 Tully Road, San Jose
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 8796 Sqft
Price $20.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2024 $40,000,000
03/03/2016 $30,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/03/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/03/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
10/03/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/31/2024 Grant Deed
07/31/2024 Reconveyance
Release
Substitution Trustee
06/30/2023 Notice Non Responsibility
01/13/2023 Notice Non Responsibility
10/20/2022 Notice Non Responsibility
08/01/2022 Notice Non Responsibility
03/18/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $504,560
Market value $40,000,000

Assessment History for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $40,000,000 1.2614 $504,560 +51.37%
2024-2025 $26,287,267 1.268 $333,323 +0.56%
2023-2024 $25,771,831 1.2862 $331,477 +2.41%
2022-2023 $25,266,502 1.281 $323,664 -0.74%
2021-2022 $24,771,082 1.3163 $326,062 +1.90%

Permits for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/19/2024
06/28/2017
05/05/2016
11/30/2015
02/10/2015
07/17/2014
01/29/2014
10/23/2013
10/17/2013
09/27/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,206
Median age 36
Average household income $131,288
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 12,017
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1310 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map