Ocean County  »  08753  »  Fischer Blvd  »  860 Fischer Blvd

860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 445.09
Lot 71

Sales & Tax Overview for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Sale date 10/07/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $184,459

Lot & Building Information for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Building sqft 90,335
Building class Store
Acreage 20.49
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

• • Improvements for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

How many square feet does 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 90,335 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753?

860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,499,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

No photo available
Bay Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/24/2020
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 20.49 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Steven Nussbaum
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 6,054 Matthew Kenderian
Michael Testa
Kristin Martins
Eric J. Maurer
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Bay Plaza
860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6054 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2025 $1
10/10/2024 $29,550,000
08/13/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $175,879
Current property tax $184,459
Market value $16,499,000

Assessment History for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,499,000 $16,499,000 1.066 $175,879 -39.77%
2024 $16,499,000 $16,499,000 1.77 $292,032 +5.29%
2023 $16,499,000 $16,499,000 1.681 $277,348 +3.64%
2022 $16,499,000 $16,499,000 1.622 $267,614 -12.75%
2021 $12,591,400 $12,591,400 2.436 $306,727 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 860 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1600 Route 37 W, Toms River 5,586 03/12/2007 $1
501 Corporate Cir, Toms River 120,207 10/08/2021 $1,250,000
1162 Audubon Dr, Toms River 2,536 09/28/2020 $415,000
1118 Audubon Dr, Toms River 1,192 06/02/2005 $1
1520 Route 37 W, Toms River 25,400 11/17/2023
849 Neville St, Toms River 1,560 01/30/2019 $1
1114 Audubon Dr, Toms River 1,592 03/06/2001 $1
1200 Industrial Way N, Toms River
700 Corporate Cir, Toms River 19,987 05/23/1996
1166 Audubon Dr, Toms River 980 04/18/2006 $255,000
1501 Industrial Way N, Toms River 33,800 12/13/2021 $6,200,000
1400 Industrial Way N, Toms River 12,500 07/02/2001 $1
801 Corporate Cir, Toms River 14,802 05/27/2015 $1,425,000
400 Corporate Cir, Toms River 9,600 09/22/2008 $1
841 Tudor CT, Toms River 1,946 09/24/2013 $171,500